Synonym:Acetyl Hexapeptide-8，Argireline Acetate, Ac-EEMQRR-CONH2
INCI: Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
♦ Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 is used in attempts to decrease the visible effects of aging by reducing the deep wrinkles and lines that occur around forehead and eyes.
♦ Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 inhibits reactions that cause muscles to move or contract.
♦ Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 restores the adequate moisture needed to keep a health and beautiful skin and replenishes the amount of skin lipids.
♦ Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 is a safer and milder alternative to Botulinum Toxin, that topically targets the same wrinkle-formation mechanism.
Our products are limited to scientific research and production use only .Our products will not be sold to countires and regions under administrative and patent protections